Sarda Energy and Minerals

SARDAEN · NSE · Metals · India

Financials at a glance

Source: BSE (official results filing)

Annual

FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2026₹1,026 Cr₹1,026 Cr₹1,575 Cr₹1,575 Cr₹2,324 Cr₹2,324 Cr₹2,000 Cr₹2,000 Cr₹4,334 Cr₹4,334 Cr21.9% margin21.9% marginRevenueNet margin

Quarterly · last 6

Q3 '18Q4 '18Q1 '19Q3 '20Q3 '26Q4 '26₹355 Cr₹355 Cr₹401 Cr₹401 Cr₹426 Cr₹426 Cr₹456 Cr₹456 Cr₹918 Cr₹918 Cr₹1,017 Cr₹1,017 Cr15.7% margin15.7% marginRevenueNet margin

Revenue (FY2026)

₹4,334 Cr

Net margin

21.9%

Revenue CAGR (4y)

+43.4%

Profit CAGR (3y)

+93.4%

EPS (FY2026)

26.92

Net profit (FY2026)

₹949 Cr

Ask MarketChacha about SARDAEN

Get a cited, plain-English answer — the “why”, not just data. Finance research only, never buy/sell advice.

Financials

Yearly

PeriodRevenueNet profitEPSNet margin
FY2026₹4,334 Cr₹949 Cr26.9221.9%
FY2020₹2,000 Cr₹126 Cr6.3%
FY2019₹2,324 Cr
FY2018₹1,575 Cr₹188 Cr11.9%
FY2017₹1,026 Cr₹131 Cr12.8%

Quarterly

PeriodRevenueNet profitEPSNet margin
Q4 FY26₹1,017 Cr₹160 Cr4.5415.7%
Q3 FY26₹918 Cr₹163 Cr4.6317.8%
Q3 FY20₹456 Cr₹42 Cr9.3%
Q1 FY19₹426 Cr₹52 Cr12.2%
Q4 FY18₹401 Cr₹55 Cr13.7%
Q3 FY18₹355 Cr₹34 Cr9.7%

Figures as reported, in ₹ (crore). Source: BSE (official results filing).

In the news

Education and discussion only — not investment advice. Financials from official filings (SEC/BSE) and reported company statements; market figures (delayed market data) are delayed and shown for reference only. Verify with the linked sources before acting.