UltraTech Cement

ULTRACEMCO · NSE · Cement · India

Financials at a glance

Source: Yahoo Finance

Annual

FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026₹63,743 Cr₹63,743 Cr₹70,908 Cr₹70,908 Cr₹75,955 Cr₹75,955 Cr₹82,170 Cr₹82,170 Cr9.9% margin9.9% marginRevenueNet margin

Quarterly · last 5

Q1 '26Q2 '26Q3 '26Q4 '26Q1 '27₹19,635 Cr₹19,635 Cr₹17,864 Cr₹17,864 Cr₹20,088 Cr₹20,088 Cr₹24,582 Cr₹24,582 Cr₹24,648 Cr₹24,648 Cr10.5% margin10.5% marginRevenueNet margin

Revenue (FY2026)

₹82,170 Cr

Net margin

9.9%

Revenue CAGR (3y)

+8.8%

Profit CAGR (3y)

+17.3%

Net profit (FY2026)

₹8,166 Cr

Ask MarketChacha about ULTRACEMCO

Get a cited, plain-English answer — the “why”, not just data. Finance research only, never buy/sell advice.

Why it moved

  • Sep 4, 2026

    UltraTech Cement rose to about Rs 11,396 after launching Ultravolt, its wires and cables business backed by a Rs 1,800 crore investment and anchored by a plant in Jhagadia, Gujarat. It is the group's fourth new business in three years.

    source 1 ↗· confidence: high
  • Sep 2, 2026

    UltraTech Cement was listed among the leading Sensex decliners, down as much as 1.8%, with no company-specific announcement reported. The move came in a broad selloff driven by the crude oil spike, which raises energy and freight costs for cement makers.

    source 1 ↗source 2 ↗· confidence: medium
  • Aug 26, 2026

    UltraTech Cement closed among the Nifty's top gainers as cement stocks broadly advanced, with names such as Ramco Cement, Dalmia Bharat and Shree Cement rising up to 5% during the session.

    source 1 ↗source 2 ↗· confidence: medium
  • Aug 11, 2026

    UltraTech Cement fell as the Nifty Cement index led the day's sector losses. The move reflected broad cement-sector weakness in a lower market rather than a company-specific catalyst.

    source 1 ↗source 2 ↗· confidence: medium

Daily moves with the verified reason behind them. Education only — not investment advice.

On MarketChacha

Posts about ULTRACEMCO

Financials

Yearly

PeriodRevenueNet profitNet margin
FY2026₹82,170 Cr₹8,166 Cr9.9%
FY2025₹75,955 Cr₹6,039 Cr8.0%
FY2024₹70,908 Cr₹7,005 Cr9.9%
FY2023₹63,743 Cr₹5,064 Cr7.9%

Quarterly

PeriodRevenueNet profitNet margin
Q1 FY27₹24,648 Cr₹2,599 Cr10.5%
Q4 FY26₹24,582 Cr₹2,983 Cr12.1%
Q3 FY26₹20,088 Cr₹1,511 Cr7.5%
Q2 FY26₹17,864 Cr₹1,064 Cr6.0%
Q1 FY26₹19,635 Cr₹2,232 Cr11.4%

Figures as reported, in ₹ (crore). Source: Yahoo Finance.

Filings & announcements

2026

In the news

Education and discussion only — not investment advice. Financials from official filings (SEC/BSE) and reported company statements; market figures (delayed market data) are delayed and shown for reference only. Verify with the linked sources before acting.